Disclaimer

Privacy Statement

This Privacy Statement explains in general terms how SECO protects the privacy of your personal information under the National Privacy Principles 

Personal information means:

  • Personal Data – any information about person, legal person or association
  • Sensitive Data – personal data which allow the direct identification of the interested part
  • Commercial Data – data referred to the business nature established between the parties
  • Product and process Data – documents or materials produced in any possible form concerning product features o production specification


This type of information are defended through:

  • Continuously request of stipulation of Non Disclosure Agreements (NDA) either between our staff and collaborator and between customers and suppliers.
  • Continuously removal of papery material or support
  • Usage of programs that reduce the request of personal data
  • Training our staff
  • Identification and traceability of our staff that handle the data
  • Protection of our servers and computers and data bases through security systems
  • Performing a common Plan Disaster Recovery between all companies involved on our development and production processes.

 

SECO s.r.l. Via Calamandrei, 91 Arezzo Italy

P.IVA - VAT IT 00325250512
Cap.Soc. € 500.000
Reg. Imprese n. 4196 Arezzo
REA n. 70645
Meccanografico AR007079

 


SECO s.r.l Via Calamandrei, 91 Arezzo Italy - Phone +39 0575 26979 - Fax: +39 0575 350210 - P.IVA 00325250512
Disclaimer - ©SECO 2014, All rights reserved.
  

Payment with major credit cards (through Paypal service)